Polyvision

SIZE:75x100cms Fitted with Plastic Rollers

PRICE:325/- Each

New Polyvision Plastic Botany Charts

Price: 325/- Each
ALGAE
B-1 Spirogyra Life Cycle
B-18  Plant Kingdom Classification
B-65  Ulothrix Life Cycle
B-64  Vaucheria Life Cycle
B-66  Thallus Organisation of Algae
B-70  Chlamydomonas (Structure & Asexual Reproduction Haplontic Life Cycle
B-71  Clamydomonas Reproduction-1 (Isogamous & Anisogomas Sexual Reproduction)
B-72  Clamydomonas Reproduction-II (Oogamous Sexual Reproduction and Zygospore Germination)
B-73  Chara
B-74 Chara Reproduction
B-75  Volvox (Haplontic Life Cycle)
B-76  Oedogonium
B-77  Oedogonium Reproduction
B-78  Ectocarpus
B-79  Ectocarpus Life Cycle
MB-43  Whittackers Classification (Five Kingdom system by R.H. Whittacker)
FUNGI
B-2  Rhizopus Life Cycle
MB-35  Mucor Life Cycle
MB-45  Aspergillus Life Life
MB-48  Penicillium Life Cycle
MB-44  Agaricus Life Cycle (Mushroom)
BRYOPHYTA
B-3  Funeria Life Cycle
B-59  Funaria Gametophore T.S. Stem and Leaf
B-89  Bryophyta Plants - Examples
PTERIDOPHYTA
B-4   Pteris Life Cycle
B-90  Pteridophyta plants - Examples
GYMNOSPERMS
B-5  Cycas Life Cycle
B-60  Cycas Corolloid root and stem
B-61  Cycas Leaf Let and Rachis
ANGIOSPERMS MORPHOLOGY
B-6  Root Modifications
B-7  Stem Modifications Aerial
B-8 Stem Modification Sub Aerial and Underground
B-9 Leaf Phyllotaxy and Heterophylly
B-11 Leaf Modification
B-12 Flower and Aestivation
B-13 Androecium and Gynoecium
B-14 Fruits Types (False and True Fruits)
B-15 Dry Fruits (Dehiscent and Indehiscent)
B-16 Inflorescence - Racemose
B-17 Inflorescence - Cymose and Special
B-21 Leaf Types and Venation
B-67 Life Cycle of an Angiosperm
EMBRYOLOGY
Bi-10 Sexual Reproduction in plants
Bi-11 Vegetative Propagation in plants
B-10 Types of Ovules and Fertilization
B-19 Microsporangium & Male Gametophyte (Anther)
B-20 Microsporangium & Female Gametophyte (Ovule)
B-83 Seed Germination (Hypogeal and Epigeal)
HISTOLOGY
B-22 Collenchyma (Simple Tissue)
B-23 Parenchyma (Simple Tissue)
B-24 Phloem (Complex Tissue)
B-25 Sclerenchyma (Tissue)
B-26 Xylem (Complex Tissue)
B-63 Special Tissues
B-86 Meristem
B-87 Stomata - Structure and Classification
ANATOMY
B-27 Dicot Root (Helianthus annuus)
B-28 Dicot Stem (Helianthus Annuus)
B-29 Dorsi Ventral (Dicot) Leaf (Helianthus Annuus)
B-30 Isobilateral (Monocot) Leaf (Zea Mays)
B-31 Monocot Root (Zea Mays)
B-32 Monocot Stem (Zea Mays)
B-33 Secondary growth of Dicot Stem
B-84 Secondary growth of Dicot Root
B-91 Monocot & Dicot Plants
PHYSIOLOGY
B-34 Calvin Cycle (C3 Dark Reaction)
B-35 Glycolysis (EMP Pathway) and Electron Transport System
B-36 Hatch and Slack Pathway (C4 Dicarboxylic Acid Pathway)
B-37 Kreb's Cycle (TCA/Citric Acid Cycle)
B-38 Light Reaction (Cyclic and Non Cyclic Photophosrylation)
B-68 Osmosis, Plasmolysis, Diffusion)
B-82 Photorespiration (C2 Cycle)
B-85 Photosynthesis
CYTOLOGY
Bi-3 Chromosome Structure and Types
Bi-4 Mitosis
Bi-5 Meiosis
Bi-6 DNA Double Helix
Bi-8 Ultra Structure of Plant Cell
PLANTS-HUMAN WELFARE
B-39 Tissue Culture
TAXONOMY
B-40 Arecaceae (Cocos nucifera)
B-41 Asteraceae (Tridax procumbense)
B-42 brassicaceae (Brassica compestris)
B-43 Euphorbiaceae (Ricinus communis)
B-44 Fabaceae (Tephrosia purpurea)
B-45 Fabaceae (Clitoria ternatea)
B-46 Fabaceae (Pisum sativam)
B-47 Liliaceae (Allium cepa)
B-48 Malvaceae (Hibiscus rosa - sinensis)
B-49 Poaceae (Triticum aestivium)
B-50 Rubiaceae (Ixora coccinea)
B-51 Solanaceae (Datura metal)
B-53 Benthum and Hooker's Classification
B-69 Solanaceae (Solanum nigrum)
B-80 Musaceae (Musa peradisiaca)
PATHOLOGY
B-52 Blast of Paddy
B-54 Citrus Canker
B-55 Grain Smut of Sorghum
B-56 Red rot of Sugarcane
ECOLOGY
B-57 Hydrophytes Anatomical Features
B-58 Hydrophytes Morphological Features
B-62 Xerophytes Morphological Features

BIOLOGY

SIZE:75x100cms.

PRICE:325/- Each
BI-18 Plant Kingdom Classification
BI-1 Bacteria - Ultra Structure and Kinds
BI-2 Cell Organelles
BI-3 Chromosome Structure and Types
BI-4 Mitosis
BI-5 Meiosis
BI-6 DNA Double Helix
BI-7 Animal Cell - Ultra Structure
BI-8 Plant Cell - Ultra Structure
BI-9 Virus - Bacteriophage and Life Cycle
BI-10 Sexual Reproduction in Plants
BI-11 Vegetative Propagation in Plants
BI-12 Balanced Diet
BI-13 Central Dogma
BI-14 Genetic Code
BI-16 Types of RNA
BI-17 Vitamins & Rich food in Vitamins and its Deficiency
BI-19 Homologus & Analogus Organs (Plants)
BI-21 Soil Erosion
BI-22 Evolution of Man
BI-24 Cross Pollination
BI-25 Self Pollination and Fertilisation
BI-31 Chloroplast
BI-32 Cow Digestive System
BI-33 Embryological Evidences
BI-34 Insectivorous Plants
BI-36 Medicinal Plants-II
BI-42 Plant & Its Parts
BI-43 Hierarchy of Classification
BI-44 Dialysis
BI-45 Reverse Osmosis Filter
BI-46 Birds - Beaks, Nest & Claws
Z-2 Plasmodium Life Cycle in Human
Z-3 Plasmodium Life Cycle in Mosquito
Z-18 Butterfly - Life History and Mouth Parts
Z-19 Housefly - Life History and Mouth Parts
Z-20 Moquito - Life History and Mouth Parts
Z-21 Silkworm - Life History
Z-44 Animal Kingdom Classification
Z-60 Frog Life Cycle
Z-63 Harmful and Useful Insects
MB-6 Types of Bacteria
MB-7 Types of Virus
MB-12 HIV - Human Immuno Deficiency Virus
MB-13 Prokaryotik & Eukaryotic Cells
BT-13 Gene Cloning (Process of Gene cloning in bacteria-Recombinant DNA)
BT-22 Polymerase Chain Reaction (PCR)
GT-3 Crossing Over
GT-6 Linkage
GT-13 Pedigree Analysis (Illustrates pedigree involving phenotype controlled by a recessive allele and a dominant allele and symbols used in human pedigree analysis)
GT-14 Sex Linked Inheritance (Hemophilia)
GT-17 Pedigree Analysis of Human Traits (Widows peak, Hair Line, Thumb, Dimple, Earlobe, Little Finger, Rolling Tongue)

ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 

PRICE:325/- EACH
EC-1 Biosphere
EC-2 Carbon Cycle
EC-3 Nitrogen Cycle
EC-4 Oxygen Cycle
EC-5 Water Cycle
EC-6 Food Web
EC-7 Food Chain - Terrestrial and Aquatic
EC-8 Food Chain - Aquatic
EC-9 Food Chain - Grass Land
EC-10 Pond Eco System
EC-11 Sulphur Cycle
EC-12 Phosphorous Cycle
EC-13 Environmental Pollution
EC-14 Sound Pollution
EC-15 Air Pollution
EC-16 Water Pollution
EC-17 Food Pyramids
EC-18 Merino Eco System with Zones
EC-19 Biodiversity in Species
EC-20 Biodiversity in Eco System
EC-21 Green House Effect & Global warming

GENETICS

Price: 325/- Each
GT-1 Chromosomal Aberration
GT-2 Human Chromosomes and Giant Chromosomes (Types & Structure)
GT-3 Crossing Over in Drosophila & Types
GT-4 Cytoplasmic Inheritence
GT-5 Dihybrid Cross
GT-6 Linkage
GT-7 Monohybrid Cross (Complete Dominance)
GT-8 Monohybrid Cross (Incomplete Dominance)
GT-9 Monohybrid Cross (10+2 Leel) Ex: Stem Height
GT-10 Mendelism-I (Covers the seven pairs of Contrasting Traits in Pea plant studies by mendal)
GT-11 Mendelism-II (Covers the topic of Test cross by taking flower colour as an example)
GT-12 Mendelism III (Law of Independent assortment and law of segregation)
GT-13 Pedigree Analyses
GT-14 Sex Linked Inheritance
GT-15 Syndromes
GT-16 Sex Linked Inheritance
GT-17 Pedigree Analysis of Human Traits
GT-18 Epistasis
GT-20 Gene Therapy
GT-21 Molecular Mechanism of Recombination

MICROBIOLOGY

Price:325/- Each
MB-1Bacteria Fine Structure-I
MB-2Bacteria Fine Structure-II
MB-3Bacteria Sporulation
MB-4Bacteria Germination & Cell division
MB-5Bacteria Plasmids & Transposons
MB-6Types of Bacteria
MB-7Types of Viruses
MB-8Cultivation of Viruses
MB-9T4-Lytic & Lysogenic Cycle
MB-10Pathagonic Protozoa-I
MB-11Pathagonic Protozoa-II
MB-12HIV - Human Immune Deficiency Virus
MB-13Prokaryotic & Eukaryotic cells
MB-14DNA Replication in Bacteria
MB-15DNA Repair System
MB-16DNA Virul Replication
MB-17DNA Genetic material
MB-18Gene Regulation-I (LAC Operon)
MB-19Gene Regulation-II (Tryptophan Operon)
MB-20Gene Regulation-III (Arabenose Operon)
MB-21Gene Transfer Conjugation
MB-22Gene Transfer Transformation
MB-23Gene Transfer Transduction
MB-24Protein Synthesis
MB-25Protein Synthesis - Translation
MB-26Protein Synthesis - Transcription
MB-27Pure Culture Techniques-I
MB-28Pure Culture Techniques-II
MB-29Control of micro Organism
MB-30Light Microscope & its Types
MB-31Electron Microscope & Its Types
MB-32Waste Water Treatment
MB-33Sewage Treatment
MB-34Bacteria Motility Test
MB-35Mucor Life Cycle
MB-36 Multiple tube Fermentation
MB-37Winogradsky Column
MB-38Acid fast Staining
MB-39Grams Staining
MB-40Capsule Staining
MB-41Spore Staining
MB-42Negative Staining
MB-43Whittackers Classification
MB-44Agaricus Life Cycle (Mushroom)
MB-45Aspergillus Life Cycle
MB-46Cultural Characteristics
MB-47Cultural Characteristics-II
MB-48Penicillium Life Cycle

BIOCHEMISTRY

Price:325/- Each
BC-1Protein Structure
BC-2Classification of Protein
BC-3Amino Acid Structure-I
BC-4Amino Acid Structure-II
BC-5Classification of Amino Acids
BC-6Carbohydrates Structure & Classification
BC-7Lipids Structure & Classification
BC-8Enzymes Classification & Kinetics
BC-9Chromatography-I
BC-10Chromatography-II
BC-11HPLC (Depicts the process in a diagrammatic representation)
BC-12Electrophoresis Procedure
BC-13Electrophoresis-I
BC-14Electrophoresis-II
BC-15Porphyrins
BC-16Urea Cycle
BC-17Nucleotide & Biosynthesis-I
BC-18Nucleotide & Biosynthesis-II

BIOSYNTHESIS

Price: 325/- Each
BC-19An Over View of Amino Acid Biosynthesis
BC-20Biosynthesis of Alanine, Asparagine, Glutamine
BC-21Biosynthesis of Serine, Glycine, Cysteine
BC-22Biosynthesis of Histidine
BC-23Biosynthesis of Aromatic Amino Acids
BC-24Biosynthesis of Proline and Arginine
BC-25Biosynthesis of Lysine & methionine
BC-26Biosynthesis of Isoleucine Valine and Leucine
BC-27Biosynthesis of Glutamate, Aspartate Threonine

BIOTECHNOLOGY

Price: 325/- Each
BT-1Action of Restriction Enzyme
BT-2Bio - Reactors-I
BT-3Bio - Reactors-II
BT-4Bio - Gas Plant
BT-5DNA Synthesis-I
BT-6DNA Synthesis-II
BT-7DNA Synthesis-III
BT-8DNA Finger Printing
BT-9DNA Finger Printing (Restriction DNA Fragments & Southern Blotting Setup)
BT-10Gene Transfer Techniques-I
BT-11Gene Transfer Techniques-II
BT-12Gene Transfer Techniques-III
BT-13Gene Cloning
BT-14Gene Library
BT-15Hybridoma Technology
BT-16Insulin Production
BT-17Immobilization of Enzymes
BT-18Northern- Hybridization
BT-19Southern- Hybridization
BT-20Western- Hybridization
BT-21Penicillin Production
BT-22Polymerase Chain Reaction (PCR)
BT-23Sheep Cloning
BT-24Single Cell Protein
BT-25Transgenic Animals (Ex:Cow)
BT-26Transgenic Plants
BT-27Vectors-I
BT-28Vectors-II
BT-29Vectors-III
BT-30Embryonic Stem Cell Technology
BT-31Applications of Genetic Engineering

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Open chat
Contact Us